OUR TEAM

Park House staff recognise the responsibility and the privilege of developing and supporting your child to be the best they can be. Our staff care. They work incredibly hard to get to know your child’s strengths and their hopes, dreams and aspirations, enabling them to facilitate a truly personalised education.

Smith John Anthony

Principal

Hilton Natasha

Head of Primary

Team Page

Head of Secondary

Stuart Anna

Deputy Head of Primary

Juszczak Katarzyna

Assistant Head of Primary - Inclusion

Mcdonald Michael

Assistant Head of Secondary

Team Page

Assistant Head of Secondary

Team Page

Assistant Head of Secondary

Team Page

Executive Assistant to the Principal

Mundell Gillian

Finance & Administration Manager

Allen Lyvica

Head of Sixth Form

Team Page

School Counsellor

Team Page

Well-being Advisor

Bandali Tasleem

Head of English

Corrigan Sam

Head of Year 8 & 9/English

Mcaulay John

Head of Mathematics

Shah Kaifa

Mathematics

Team Page

Head of Science

Team Page

KS4 Leader/Science

Gois Zyryll

Lab Technician

Adekunle James

Head of Business Studies/Economics

Boyle Gerard

Business Studies

Nowell Daniel

Head of Computer Science and ICT

Asim Mohammad

Computer Science/ICT

Team Page

Computer Science/ICT

Bradley Catherine

Head of Geography

Clune Simon

Head of History

Hitar Nazeerah

Head of Sociology

Barclay Triniman Claire

Head of Modern Foreign Languages

Team Page

Secondary Librarian

Rooney Anna

Head of Nursery/Kind Cubs

Team Page

Nursery Caring Cubs

Martin Hannah

Head of Year/Reception P

Cotton Hannah

Reception H

Team Page

Reception E

Corrigan Katherine

Head of Year/Year 1P

Ashcroft Jay

Head of Year/Year 2S

Axon Sara

Head of Year/Teacher 3P

Team Page

Head of Year/Year 4E

Team Page

Head of Year/Year 5S

Team Page

Head of Year/Year 6S

Team Page

Primary Librarian

Al Abbasi Asma

Head of Arabic

Ofosu Ethel

IT/Qatar History

Thiesen Pamela

Head of Secondary P.E

Team Page

Head of Primary P.E.

Team Page

Secondary P.E.

Mayhew Richard

Secondary P.E.

Uddin Minhaz

Primary P.E.

Foskett Fenella

Primary P.E.

Berendt Marizelle

Learning Support

Begum Yasmin

Learning Support

Beveridge Karen

Learning Support

DeSilva Catarina

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Hazin Nivin

Teaching Assistant

Tubello SheenaLozano

Teaching Assistant

Pereira Inojika Wattage

Teaching Assistant

Elnagar Youstina

Teaching Assistant

Shaheen Rehab

Teaching Assistant

Bawden Natalie

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Pediredla Sahaja

Teaching Assistant

Moulana Aysha

Teaching Assistant

Team Page

Teaching Assistant

Magat Mary-Grace

Teaching Assistant

Enunwa Jennifer

Teaching Assistant

Avari Parizad

Teaching Assistant

Lambasha Aleksandra

Teaching Assistant

Halasz Eniko

Teaching Assistant

Saeed Remonda

Teaching Assistant

Clifton Sairah

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Tariq Isbah

Teaching Assistant

Sriprasert Yui

Teaching Assistant

Riad Christine

Teaching Assistant

Team Page

Teaching Assistant

Hassan SalmaMakki

Teaching Assistant

Team Page

Teaching Assistant

Team Page

Teaching Assistant

Tracy Scott

Teaching Assistant

Team Page

Teaching Assistant

Team Page

Teaching Assistant

Stunner Lissa

Lead Nurse Practitioner

Team Page

School Nurse

Jacob Jeena

Accounts Receivable

DeCastro Jeany

Accounts Payable

Graham Brooke

Admissions Manager

Team Page

Exams Officer

Team Page

MoEHE Coordinator

Abdelhameed Ashraf

Public Relations Officer

Gregorios Pinky

HR Assistant

Reyes Nicole

Data Analyst

Dick Ana

Lead Administrator

Danvers Leanne

Support Administrator

Team Page

Receptionist

Abdul Khader Shoukkath

IT Administrator

Salim Jaseem

Junior IT Administrator

Alavera Raymond

Junior IT Administrator

Campbell Wendy

Marketing and Communications Officer

Doherty Darren

Facilities Manager

Veerasingam Arjun

Facilities Supervisor

Magala Isaac

Head of Security